skip navigation

3on3 Tournament

Results

Boys Division: 1st Place 2nd Place
1st Grade Boys -Gold  Taylor (B1T2) Krueger (B1T4)
     
2nd Grade Boys - Gold Ford (B2T5) Wilke (B2T3)
2nd Grade Boys - Silver Diaz (B2T6) Smith (B2T4)
     
3rd Grade Boys - Gold M. Ripaldi (B3T2) D. Lindsay (B3T1)
3rd Grade Boys - Silver R. Raddle (B3T3) P. Li (B3T9)
3rd Grade Boys - Bronze K. Wang (B3T10) P. Radulovic (B3T7)
     
4th Grade Boys - Gold R. Neil (B4T1) B. Burns (B4T2)
4th Grade Boys - Silver J. Pope (B4T3) K. Cano (B4T5)
4th Grade Boys - Bronze T. Shuler (B4T8) J. Wooddworth (B4T12)
4th Grade Boys - Purple C. Pang (B4T13) A. Maglio (B4T11)
     
5th Grade Boys - Gold Butler (B5T9) Munoz (B5T10)
5th Grade Boys - Silver Nicksic (B5T5) Pool (B5T1)
5th Grade Boys - Bronze Melhaus (B5T7) Wu (B5T3)
     
6th Grade Boys - Gold S. McCurdy (B6T4) D. Worden (B6T1)
6th Grade Boys - Silver C. Murff (B6T2) M. Tate (B6T9)
6th Grade Boys - Bronze M. Lewis (B6T3) R. Host (B6T10)
     
7th Grade Boys - Gold G. Mitchell (B7T4) E. Fundora (B7T2)
     
8th Grade Boys - Gold  L. Chang (B8T2) C. Baumann (B8T1)
     
Girls Division: 1st Place 2nd Place
1st/2nd Girls - Gold S. Dailey (G1_G2T1) D. Moore (G1_G2T3)
     
3rd Grade Girls - Gold J. Gascoyne (G3T1) K. Krueger (G3T4)
     
4th Grade Girls - Gold D. Balasuriya (G4T5) S. Wright (G4T2)
4th Grade Girls - Silver D. Norwood (G4T7) C. Tollliver (G4T6)
     
5th Grade Girls - Gold A. Green (G5T4) B. Giacomel (G5T2)
5th Grade Girls - Silver J. Thomas (G5T6) A. Habashy (G5T7)
     
6th Grade Girls - Gold A. Trevino (G6T4) A. Roebuck (G6T5)
     
7th Grade Girls - Gold T. Sim (G7T2) J. Beasley (G7T1)
     
8th Grade Girls - Gold B. Giacomel (G8T2) J. Burnett (G8T3)
8th Grade Girls  Silver R. Ewart (G8T5) T. Demaree (G8T7)

Scores

Week 3   TIME DIVISION COURT HOME Score VISITOR Score
SCHEDULE: 11/5   Griffin            
    2:00 1st Boys Gold  A No Game   No Game  
1ST GRADE BOYS   2:00 1st Boys Gold   B Fifadara (B1T3) 10 Cox (B1T5) 11
    3:00 1st Boys Gold   A Taylor (B1T2) 10 Cox (B1T5) 7
3RD GIRLS   3:00 1st Boys Gold   B Aukusitino (B1T1) 8 Krueger (B1T4) 13
    4:00 1st Boys Gold Finals A Taylor (B1T2) 10 Krueger (B1T4) 7
    4:00 3rd Girls Gold B J. McGee (G3T3) 14 C. Morris (G3T5) 4
    5:00 3rd Girls Gold A J. Gascoyne (G3T1) 22 J. McGee (G3T3) 6
    5:00 3rd Girls Gold B K. Krueger (G3T4) 13 R. Alimohammad (G3T2) 12
    6:00 3rd Girls Gold Finals A J. Gascoyne (G3T1) 22 K. Krueger (G3T4) 3
    8.5 Foot Goals            
                 
                 
    TIME DIVISION COURT HOME Score VISITOR Score
SCHEDULE: 11/5   Woodcreek             
    2:00 4th Girls Gold A D. Balasuriya (G4T5) 16 S. Shetty (G4T4) 15
4TH GRADE BOYS   2:00 4th Girls Gold B S. Wright (G4T2) 11 M. Thayer (G4T3) 10
    3:00 4th Girls Finals - Gold A D. Balasuriya (G4T5) 15 S. Wright (G4T2) 19
4TH GRADE GIRLS   3:00 4th Boys Bronze Finals B J. Wooddworth (B4T12) 11 T. Shuler (B4T8) 20
    4:00 1st/2nd Girls Gold A J. Boak (G1_G2T2) 15 A. Frymoyer (G1_G2T5) 4
1ST/2ND GIRLS    4:00 2pm Boys Silver Finals B Diaz (B2T6) 13 Smith (B2T4) 9
    5:00 1st/2nd Girls Gold A S. Dailey (G1_G2T1) 6 J. Boak (G1_G2T2) 4
2ND BOYS    5:00 1st/2nd Girls Gold B A. Green (G1_G2T4) 5 D. Moore (G1_G2T3) 8
    6:00 1st/2nd Girls Gold Finals A S. Dailey (G1_G2T1) 10 D. Moore (G1_G2T3) 4
    8.5 and 10 Foot Goals            
                 
                 
                 
    TIME DIVISION COURT HOME Score VISITOR Score
SCHEDULE: 11/5   Randolph            
    2:00 5th Girls Gold   A B. Giacomel (G5T2) 21 M. Orton (G5T5) 14
5TH GRADE GIRLS   2:00 5th Girls Gold   B T. Demaree (G5T3) 10 B. Khanoyan (G5T8) 2
    3:00 5th Girls Gold   A J. Rheman (G5T1) 9 B. Giacomel (G5T2) 18
6TH GRADE GIRLS   3:00 5th Girls Gold   B A. Green (G5T4) 19 T. Demaree (G5T3) 6
    4:00 5th Girls Gold Finals A B. Giacomel (G5T2) 12 A. Green (G5T4) 27
    4:00 5th Girls Finals Silver B A. Habashy (G5T7) 3 J. Thomas (G5T6) 8
    5:00 6th Girls A B. Walker (G6T2) 11 N. Santos (G6T3) 10
    5:00 6th Girls B J. Pruitt (G6T1) 11 J. Clark (G6T6) 6
    6:00 6th Girls A A. Trevino (G6T4) 13 B. Walker (G6T2) 11
    6:00 6th Girls B A. Roebuck (G6T5) 19 J. Pruitt (G6T1) 7
    7:00 6th Girls Finals A A. Trevino (G6T4) 21 A. Roebuck (G6T5) 15
    7:00 6th Boys Silver Finals B C. Murff (B6T2) 36 M. Tate (B6T9) 23
    10 Foot Goals            
                 
    TIME DIVISION COURT HOME Score VISITOR Score
SCHEDULE: 11/5   Rylander            
    2:00 7th Girls A T. Sim (G7T2) 28 A. Brugger (G7T3) 6
7TH GRADE GIRLS   2:00 7th Girls B R. Campbell (G7T4) 12 J. Beasley (G7T1) 28
    3:00 7th Girls Finals A T. Sim (G7T2) 19 J. Beasley (G7T1) 12
8TH GRADE GIRLS   3:00 5th Grade Boys Silver B Pool (B5T1) 11 Nicksic (B5T5) 20
    4:00 8th Girls Gold A J. Burnett (G8T3) 23 E. Fundora (G8T1) 10
    4:00 8th Girls Gold B B. Giacomel (G8T2) 25 B. Hill (G8T4) 10
    5:00 8th Girls Gold Finals A J. Burnett (G8T3) 20 B. Giacomel (G8T2) 24
    5:00 6th Boys Bronze Finals B M. Lewis (B6T3) 1 R. Host (B6T10) 0 (F)
    6:00 8th Girls Silver A R. Ewart (G8T5) 25 K. Cunningham (G8T8) 8
    6:00 8th Girls Silver B R. Nemic (G8T6) 12 T. Demaree (G8T7) 17
    7:00 8th Girls Silver Finals A R. Ewart (G8T5) 25 T. Demaree (G8T7) 19
    10 Foot Goals            
                 
                 
    TIME/LOCATION DIVISION COURT HOME Score VISITOR Score
SCHEDULE: 11/5   Alexander            
    2:00 2nd Boys Gold A Ford (B2T5) 18 Zhu (B2T2) 12
2nd GRADE BOYS   2:00 2nd Boys Gold B Mitchell (B2T1) 9 Wilke (B2T3) 15
    3:00 2nd Boys Gold Finals A Ford (B2T5) 10 Wilke (B2T3) 6
3RD GRADE BOYS   3:00 3rd Boys Bronze Finals B P. Radulovic (B3T7) 11 K. Wang (B3T10) 12
    4:00 3rd Boys Silver A R. Raddle (B3T3) 17 A. Teague (B3T4) 10
7th GRADE BOYS   4:00 3rd Boys Silver B P. Li (B3T9) 14 G. Kaim (B3T8) 8
    5:00 3rd Boys Silver Finals A R. Raddle (B3T3) 18 P. Li (B3T9) 10
    5:00 7th Boys Gold B J. Stahl (B7T5) 9 J. Ezell (B7T1) 21
    6:00 7th Boys Gold A G. Mitchell (B7T4) 23 Winner of 5pm B 14
    6:00 7th Boys Gold B E. Fundora (B7T2) 26 W. Li (B7T3) 18
    7:00 7th Boys Gold Finals A G. Mitchell (B7T4) 28 E. Fundora (B7T2) 20
    8.5 Foot Goals            
                 
    TIME/LOCATION DIVISION COURT HOME Score VISITOR Score
SCHEDULE: 11/5   Stanley            
    2:00 3rd Boys Gold   A C. Raesner (B3T6) 14 D. Lindsay (B3T1) 15
3RD GRADE BOYS   2:00 3rd Boys Gold   B C. Black (B3T5) 18 M. Ripaldi (B3T2) 23
    3:00 3rd Boys Gold Finals A D. Lindsay (B3T1) 13 M. Ripaldi (B3T2) 26
8TH GRADE BOYS   3:00 8th Grade Boys Gold B J. Ramiriz (B8T5) 7 Mallapragada (B8T4) 8
    4:00 8th Grade Boys Gold A L. Chang (B8T2) 40 Mallapragada (B8T4) 5
4TH GRADE GIRLS   4:00 8th Grade Boys Gold B C. Baumann (B8T1) 25 R. Edgar (B8T3) 21
    5:00 8th Grade Boys Gold Finals A L. Chang (B8T2) 19 C. Baumann (B8T1) 16
    5:00 No Game B No Game   No Game  
    6:00 4th Girls Silver   A C. Tollliver (G4T6) 14 A. Super (G4T1) 4
    6:00 4th Girls Silver B D. Norwood (G4T7) 12 J. Beasley (G4T8) 7
    7:00 4th Girls Silver Finals A C. Tollliver (G4T6) 5 D. Norwood (G4T7) 7
    8.5 Foot Goals            
                 
                 
    TIME/LOCATION DIVISION COURT HOME Score VISITOR Score
SCHEDULE: 11/5   Wilson            
    2:00 4th Boys Gold   A F. Barber (B4T10) 20 B. Burns (B4T2) 23
4TH GRADE BOYS   2:00 4th Boys Gold   B D. Root (B4T6) 20 P. Malone (B4T14) 12
    3:00 4th Boys Gold   A R. Neil (B4T1) 31 D. Root (B4T6) 15
    3:00 4th Boys Gold   B L. Fried (B4T7) 18 B. Burns (B4T2) 19
    4:00 4th Boys Gold Final A R. Neil (B4T1) 23 B. Burns (B4T2) 21
    4:00 4th Boys Purple Final B C. Pang (B4T13) 1 A. Maglio (B4T11) 0 (F)
    5:00 4th Boys Silver A K. Cano (B4T5) 18 J. Gascoyne (B4T4) 12
    5:00 4th Boys Silver B J. Pope (B4T3) 26 G. Vuckovic (B4T9) 16
    6:00 4th Boys Silver Final A K. Cano (B4T5) 21 J. Pope (B4T3) 26
    10  Foot Goals            
                 
                 
                 
    TIME/LOCATION DIVISION COURT HOME Score VISITOR Score
SCHEDULE: 11/5   Fielder            
    2:00 5th Boys Gold  A Munoz (B5T10) 1 Bermudez (B5T2) 0 (F)
5TH GRADE BOYS   2:00 5th Boys Gold  B Kalita (B5T6) 16 Bizzell (B5T8) 15
    3:00 5th Boys Gold  A Butler (B5T9) 28 Kalita (B5T6) 12
6TH GRADE BOYS   3:00 5th Boys Gold  B Boyd (B5T4) 8 Munoz (B5T10) 38
    4:00 5th Boys Gold Finals A Butler (B5T9) 18 Munoz (B5T10) 9
    4:00 5th Boys Bronze Finals B Melhaus (B5T7) 15 Wu (B5T3) 5
    5:00 6th Boys Gold A D. Sanchez (B6T5) 13 C. Williams (B6T6) 14
    5:00 6th Boys Gold B K. Giannangelo (B6T7) 11 Medrano (B6T8) 15
    6:00 6th Boys Gold A S. McCurdy (B6T4) 32 Medrano (B6T8) 7
    6:00 6th Boys Gold B D. Worden (B6T1) 33 C. Williams (B6T6) 10
    7:00 6th Boys Gold Finals A D. Worden (B6T1) 13 S. McCurdy (B6T4) 36